?

Log in

 
 
16 June 2006 @ 02:40 am
49 total; Ayashi no Ceres, beatmaniaIIDX, Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne  
Rules:
+ Please credit either invisible_plan and/or acquiesce in the icon description
+ Do not claim as your own
+ Blanks are not bases unless noted
+ Do not hotlink ; ;
+ All resources are listed in this post
+ Be nice, commenting is appreciated, and please enjoy~

If you like what you see, please feel free to friend the community to stay updated!


Ayashi no Ceres: 33
beatmaniaIIDX: 10
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne: 6

Teaser:
1 2 3



Ayashi no Ceres

1 2 3 4 5
-hiding!-
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33


beatmaniaIIDX

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10


Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne

1 2 3
4 5 6
</center>

#26 of Ayashi no Ceres - fan artwork by Aniviel @ DeviantArt
 
 
Current Mood: hopefulhopeful
Current Music: 宇多田ヒカル - This Is Love
 
 
 
/home/jasonvxjasonxv on June 16th, 2006 10:13 am (UTC)
Hey, those are sexy!
your celestial maiden / season's call: [IIDX] dot exeacquiesce on June 16th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
Floating Through the Sky: Shin//*o*!!!candybouquet on June 16th, 2006 10:34 am (UTC)
Meep! Can you hide 3 under AnC under the contest is over? Sorry!!! ^^;;;

Beautiful icons as always and I took 28 from AnC and you already know I took all of KKJ! X3!♥
your celestial maiden / season's callacquiesce on June 16th, 2006 05:40 pm (UTC)
ACK sorry Dx changed it!
Floating Through the Sky: Shin//Daaaaaahhhlllliiiinnnggg♥♥candybouquet on June 16th, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
Don't worry about it!♥♥♥
M // エムeowynlove on June 16th, 2006 01:25 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! Saved #11 of the first batch and #7 of the second one. :)
your celestial maiden / season's call: [IIDX] gonna be a revolutionacquiesce on June 16th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
Enjoy~ ♥
Mel Mel: kohana_chan (heart)harada_sis_08 on June 16th, 2006 01:38 pm (UTC)
Snagging 2, 4, 5 and 6 from KKJ. ^-^ So adorable! Will credit if use.
your celestial maiden / season's call: [KKJ] omg *blush*acquiesce on June 16th, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
Glad you like!
Pocket: [jeanne] maron - pinkpocket on June 16th, 2006 01:57 pm (UTC)
*__* OH MY GOD. these are gorgeous~~
took 1 & 5 of KKJ, thank you will credit *___*
your celestial maiden / season's call: [KKJ] to new horizonsacquiesce on June 16th, 2006 05:59 pm (UTC)
Yay, I'm glad you like them x3
ladyrhiannon873 on June 16th, 2006 03:08 pm (UTC)
My favorites are the Ayashi no Ceres.That is one SEXY manga and anime.
your celestial maiden / season's call: [AnC] in the end the past means nothingacquiesce on June 16th, 2006 06:00 pm (UTC)
Gawd, yer tellin' me @_@; ♥

but Yuuhi > Touya, definitely lol
Kihana Dulaysyv_on_air on June 16th, 2006 03:45 pm (UTC)
really pretty icons! i took a bunch from the AnC set! :D will credit if used. :D

keep it up!

~syv
your celestial maiden / season's call: [AnC] dynamic duoacquiesce on June 16th, 2006 06:01 pm (UTC)
Awesome :3
bloody___riot on June 16th, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
Took 4 and 9. Will credit.
your celestial maiden / season's call: [IIDX] rise n' beautyacquiesce on June 16th, 2006 06:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
midiiheartkatamari on June 16th, 2006 06:06 pm (UTC)
Woah! Those Ceres ones are so awesome! I might come back and take a few later. I'll let you know and I'll credit you! (:
your celestial maiden / season's callacquiesce on June 16th, 2006 07:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you :3
Translucent Angel: shampoo meowheika_hotohori on June 16th, 2006 06:57 pm (UTC)
Where do you get all of your manga pics/screen caps for Ceres? BTW I'm taking quite a few and I will credit when I use! ^^ ^^ ^^ ^^ So beautiful!
your celestial maiden / season's call: [AnC] get it back againacquiesce on June 16th, 2006 07:30 pm (UTC)
Resource post~
A Thousand Sweet Notes Upon the Windharmonious on June 16th, 2006 08:47 pm (UTC)
I took 1, 3 and 4 of the KKJ icons. :) Thank you!
Jennifer Ann: chobitsducky_bean on June 16th, 2006 10:37 pm (UTC)
Wow those are great icons!
everyday dreamergifted on June 17th, 2006 12:12 am (UTC)
Great icons. I especially like beatmaniaIIDX 9, and KKJ 1/2 & 5.
(Deleted comment)
your celestial maiden / season's call: [AnC] possibly maybeacquiesce on June 20th, 2006 12:45 am (UTC)
Please stop advertising in my icon journal.
Spiritsnarespiritsnare on June 17th, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
Stole IIDX 7 and 10.

Great work. <3
mistykzmistykz on June 19th, 2006 01:50 am (UTC)
do you have the source art for the IIDX 7 and 8? or at least, where its from, its fantastic
your celestial maiden / season's callacquiesce on June 20th, 2006 12:39 am (UTC)
It's from one of the Arcadia magazine issues, I think. It's the issue where there's an article about DistorteD. I have the scan if you'd like it~
mistykzmistykz on June 20th, 2006 06:29 am (UTC)
that would be awesome :)
your celestial maiden / season's callacquiesce on June 23rd, 2006 06:14 am (UTC)
It be here! Please save it to your hard drive, because I will be deleting it soonish.

Enjoy ♥
mistykz: NixDXmistykz on June 24th, 2006 06:08 am (UTC)
thanks!
@n@ £úc♀@  ツsenshigeia on June 26th, 2006 08:30 pm (UTC)
Love your work, keep it up!
I took some icons, with credit off course, I would like to be added to your journal, to see more beautiful icons, if you don't want it's o.k...
:)
your celestial maiden / season's callacquiesce on June 26th, 2006 08:41 pm (UTC)
You don't need to ask! I posted it in the rules area for a link to add the community to your friends list for future viewings and updates ♥
According to Ruya Aislinncharmed_siren on July 5th, 2006 07:58 am (UTC)
Heya
Hi I love your icvons a lot. They are really cool. But it does look like you have taken them from fan art, I am just wondering if you should credit the artist for the art. All the best. And carry on making them...Charmie!
your celestial maiden / season's callacquiesce on July 5th, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
Re: Heya
Which icons are you talking about exactly? The ones that have been taken from fanart have been credited appropriately. Please read the text before and after the icons posted :D thank you
Taliainsane_bassist on July 18th, 2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
Stealing IIDX numbers 5 & 7, will credit.

Nice work.
snm_queen on August 12th, 2006 12:59 am (UTC)
Found you through braving and then wandered over here and damn am I glad I did. You have beatmania icons!! *tears of joy* May I be an annoyance and ask for the original artwork please? Thinking about taking 2 or 9. 7 looks gorgeous too though...
☆one girl army☆: gonna be a revolutionimpassionable on August 12th, 2006 01:12 am (UTC)
:D Oh yay! ♥ I'm so glad!

Original artwork came from the Golialiazze artbook, and there used to be a huge torrent of it online somewhere. I do still have it though, so I'll upload it when I get back home for you x3
Afiablack17 on October 5th, 2006 09:57 pm (UTC)
ooh...snagging 21, 27, and 28. will credit.